• word of the day

    genus brickelia

    genus brickelia - Dictionary definition and meaning for word genus brickelia

    Definition
    (noun) genus of herbs of southwestern America having usually creamy florets followed by one-seeded fruits in a prominent bristly sheath
    Synonyms : brickellia
Connect with us on Facebook