• word of the day

    family ulmaceae

    family ulmaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family ulmaceae

    Definition
    (noun) a dicot family of the order Urticales including: genera Ulmus, Celtis, Planera, Trema
    Synonyms : elm family , ulmaceae
Connect with us on Facebook