• word of the day

    family rutaceae

    family rutaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family rutaceae

    Definition
    (noun) a family of dicotyledonous plants of order Geraniales; have flowers that are divide into four or five parts and usually have a strong scent
    Synonyms : rue family , rutaceae
Connect with us on Facebook