• word of the day

    family paeoniaceae

    family paeoniaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family paeoniaceae

    Definition
    (noun) perennial rhizomatous herbs and shrubs; of temperate Europe and North America
    Synonyms : paeoniaceae , peony family
Connect with us on Facebook