Popular Wordlists
  • word of the day

    family oleaceae

    family oleaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family oleaceae

    Definition
    (noun) trees and shrubs having berries or drupes or capsules as fruits; sometimes placed in the order Oleales: olive; ash; jasmine; privet; lilac
    Synonyms : oleaceae , olive family

Word used in video below:
text: family but they're not her family life's
Download our Mobile App Today
Receive our word of the day
on Whatsapp