• word of the day

    family betulaceae

    family betulaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family betulaceae

    Definition
    (noun) monoecious trees and shrubs (including the genera Betula and Alnus and Carpinus and Corylus and Ostrya and Ostryopsis)
    Synonyms : betulaceae , birch family
Connect with us on Facebook