• word of the day

    family myrtaceae

    family myrtaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family myrtaceae

    Definition
    (noun) trees and shrubs yielding a fragrant oil
    Synonyms : myrtaceae , myrtle family
Connect with us on Facebook