• word of the day

    family cycadaceae

    family cycadaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family cycadaceae

    Definition
    (noun) ancient palmlike plants closely related to ferns in that fertilization is by means of spermatozoids
    Synonyms : cycad family , cycadaceae
Connect with us on Facebook